[ad_1]

The draw for the 2018 FIFA World Cup in Russia is long behind us, so it’s time to start thinking about the future before the start of the tournament on June 14. Who has the easiest path to the knockout stage? Is it Lionel Messi and Argentina, with Croatia, Iceland and Nigeria in their group? What about Neymar and Brazil, paired with Poland, Serbia and Costa Rica? Nobody knows for sure, but that’s why it is fun to guess. 

Below you’ll find the standings and schedule broken down by each group:

Group A

rus.png

Russia

0

0

0

0

0

0

ksa.png

Saudi Arabia

0

0

0

0

0

0

egy.png

Egypt

0

0

0

0

0

0

uru.png

Uruguay

0

0

0

0

0

0

Thursday, June 14: Russia vs. Saudi Arabia, 11 a.m. ET, Fox
Friday, June 15: Egypt  vs. Uruguay, 8 a.m. ET, FS1


Tuesday, June 19: Russia vs. Egypt, 2 p.m. ET, Fox
Wednesday, June 20: Uruguay vs. Saudi Arabia, 11 a.m. ET, Fox


Monday, June 25: Saudi Arabia vs. Egypt, 10 a.m. ET, FS1
Monday, June 25: Uruguay vs. Russia, 10 a.m. ET, Fox


Group B

por.png

Portugal

0

0

0

0

0

0

esp.png

Spain

0

0

0

0

0

0

mar.png

Morocco

0

0

0

0

0

0

iri.png

Iran

0

0

0

0

0

0

Friday, June 15: Morocco vs. Iran, 11 a.m. ET, Fox
Friday, June 15: Portugal vs. Spain, 2 p.m. ET, Fox


Wednesday, June 20: Portugal vs. Morocco, 8 a.m. ET, FS1
Wednesday, June 20: Iran vs. Spain, 2 p.m. ET, Fox


Monday, June 25: Iran vs. Portugal, 2 p.m. ET, Fox
Monday, June 25: Spain vs. Morocco, 2 p.m. ET, FS1


Group C

fra.png

France

0

0

0

0

0

0

aus.png

Australia

0

0

0

0

0

0

per.png

Peru

0

0

0

0

0

0

den.png

Denmark

0

0

0

0

0

0

Saturday, June 16: France vs. Australia, 6 a.m. ET, FS1
Saturday, June 16: Peru vs. Denmark, 12 p.m. ET, FS1


Thursday, June 21: Denmark vs. Australia, 8 a.m. ET, FS1
Thursday, June 21: France vs. Peru, 11 a.m. ET, Fox


Tuesday, June 26: Australia vs. Peru, 10 a.m. ET, FS1
Tuesday, June 26: Denmark vs. France, 10 a.m. ET, Fox

Group D

arg.png

Argentina

0

0

0

0

0

0

isl.png

Iceland

0

0

0

0

0

0

cro.png

Croatia

0

0

0

0

0

0

ngr.png

Nigeria

0

0

0

0

0

0

Saturday, June 16: Argentina vs. Iceland, 9 a.m. ET, Fox
Saturday, June 16: Croatia vs. Nigeria, 3 p.m. ET, FS1


Thursday, June 21: Argentina vs. Croatia, 2 p.m. ET, Fox
Friday, June 22: Nigeria vs. Iceland, 11 a.m. ET, Fox


Tuesday, June 26: Iceland vs. Croatia, 2 p.m. ET, FS1
Tuesday, June 26: Nigeria vs. Argentina, 2 p.m. ET, Fox

Group E

bra.png

Brazil

0

0

0

0

0

0

sui.png

Switzerland

0

0

0

0

0

0

crc.png

Costa Rica

0

0

0

0

0

0

srb.png

Serbia

0

0

0

0

0

0

Sunday, June 17: Costa Rica vs. Serbia, 8 a.m. ET, Fox
Sunday, June 17: Brazil vs. Switzerland, 2 p.m. ET, FS1


Friday, June 22: Brazil vs. Costa Rica, 8 a.m. ET, FS1
Friday, June 22: Serbia vs. Switzerland, 2 p.m. ET, Fox


Wednesday, June 27: Serbia vs. Brazil, 2 p.m. ET, Fox
Wednesday, June 27: Switzerland vs. Costa Rica, 2 p.m. ET, FS1

Group F

ger.png

Germany

0

0

0

0

0

0

mex.png

Mexico

0

0

0

0

0

0

swe.png

Sweden

0

0

0

0

0

0

kor.png

South Korea

0

0

0

0

0

0

Sunday, June 17: Germany vs. Mexico, 11 a.m. ET, FS1
Monday, June 18: Sweden vs. South Korea, 8 a.m. ET, FS1


Saturday, June 23: Germany vs. Sweden, 11 a.m. ET, Fox
Saturday, June 23: South Korea vs. Mexico, 2 p.m. ET, Fox


Wednesday, June 27: South Korea vs. Germany, 10 a.m. ET, FS1
Wednesday, June 27: Mexico vs. Sweden, 10 a.m. ET, Fox 

Group G

bel.png

Belgium

0

0

0

0

0

0

pan.png

Panama

0

0

0

0

0

0

tun.png

Tunisia

0

0

0

0

0

0

eng.png

England

0

0

0

0

0

0

Monday, June 18: Belgium vs. Panama, 11 a.m. ET, FS1
Monday, June 18: Tunisia vs. England, 2 p.m. ET, FS1


Saturday, June 23: Belgium vs. Tunisia, 8 a.m. ET, Fox
Sunday, June 24: England vs. Panama, 8 a.m. ET, FS1


Thursday, June 28: England vs. Belgium, 2 p.m. ET, Fox
Thursday, June 28: Panama vs. Tunisia, 2 p.m. ET, FS1

Group H

pol.png

Poland

0

0

0

0

0

0

sen.png

Senegal

0

0

0

0

0

0

col.png

Colombia

0

0

0

0

0

0

jpn.png

Japan

0

0

0

0

0

0

Tuesday, June 19: Poland vs. Senegal, 8 a.m. ET, FS1
Tuesday, June 19: Colombia vs. Japan, 11 a.m. ET, Fox


Sunday, June 24: Japan vs. Senegal, 11 a.m. ET, Fox
Sunday, June 24: Poland vs. Colombia, 2 p.m. ET, Fox


Thursday, June 28: Japan vs. Poland, 10 a.m. ET, FS1
Thursday, June 28: Senegal vs. Colombia, 10 a.m. ET, Fox


Round of 16

Match 50: Group C winner vs. Group D runner-up

10 a.m. ET

Kazan

Fox

Match 49: Group A winner vs. Group B runner-up

2 p.m. ET

Sochi

Fox

Match 51: Group B winner vs. Group A runner-up

10 a.m. ET

Moscow

Fox

Match 52: Group D winner vs. Group C runner-up

2 p.m. ET

Nizhny Novgorod

Fox

Match 53: Group E winner vs. Group F runner-up

10 a.m. ET

Samara

FS1

Match 54: Group G winner vs. Group H runner-up

2 p.m. ET

Rostov

Fox

Match 55: Group F winner vs. Group E runner-up

10 a.m. ET

Saint Petersburg

FS1

Match 56: Group H winner vs. Group G runner-up

2 p.m. ET

Rostov

Fox

Quarterfinals

Match 57: Match 49 winner vs. Match 50 winner

9 a.m. ET

Nizhny Novgorod

FS1

Match 58: Match 53 winner vs. Match 54 winner

1 p.m. ET

Kazan

FS1

Match 60: Match 55 winner vs. Match 66 winner

9 a.m. ET

Samara

Fox

Match 59: Match 51 winner vs. Match 52 winner

1 p.m. ET

Sochi

Fox

Semifinals

Match 61: Match 57 winner vs. Match 58 winner

1 p.m. ET

Saint Petersburg

Fox

Match 62: Match 59 winner vs. Match 60 winner

1 p.m. ET

Moscow

Fox

Third-place match

Match 63: Match 61 loser vs. Match 62 loser

9 a.m. ET

Saint Petersburg

Fox

World Cup final

Match 64: Match 61 winner vs. Match 62 winner

10 a.m. ET

Moscow

Fox

[ad_2]
Source link